Close
"Who dares to teach must never cease to learn." - John Cotton Dana

At Shanti Asiatic School, we believe that the Guru – the Teacher is the mentor for a child. Thus it becomes imperative for us to provide the best of faculty from across the nation to nurture our children.

SAS, follows a comprehensive and exhaustive recruitment process testing and gauging its teachers ; understanding their personal visions and aspirations towards education, analyzing their innate potential and then sharing our dream of shaping the children at SAS.

Every teacher and support staff member at SAS, undergoes Training and Empowerment Program which runs throughout the year. This program ensures that they remain abreast with innovative teaching methodologies and also enables them to design exciting learning opportunities for our children.

Professional tie ups with various research and development firms in the field of education, enables SAS to maintain high standards of quality and professional service and grow as a learning organization.

# Name Designation Qualification
1 Mrs. MONIKA PALIWAL
PRINCIPAL
B.ED, M.SC
2 Mrs. SARIKA GAMBHIR
VICE-PRINCIPAL
M.Sc. B.Ed.
3 Mr. YOGESH KUMAR SEN
PGT(HINDI)
M.A.,B.Ed.
4 Mrs. MEENAKSHI KANTHALIYA
PGT (MATHS)
M.S., B.Ed
5 Mrs. PRIYANKA CHOUDHARY
PGT(POL.SC. /HISTORY)
M.A.B.Ed.
6 Mrs. GURNISH KAUR
PGT(ACCOUNTANCY/B.ST.)
M.COM,B.Ed.
7 Mr. DEEPESH AGARWAL
PGT(PHYSICS)
M.TECH B.Ed.
8 Mr. SUNIL RANA
PGT(PHYSICAL EDUCATION)
M.PED.
9 Mrs. SHWETA NIGAM
PGT(COMPUTER)
M.TECH, CS
10 Mr. DEVENDRA AGARAWAL
PGT(CHEMISTRY)
M.SC. , B.Ed.
11 Mr. ANKIT KUMAR VIJAY
PGT(ECONOMICS)
M.COM, B.Ed.
12 Miss DEEPANWITA ROY
PGT(ENGLISH)
M.A.B.Ed.
13 Mr. HITESH SHARMA
PGT
M.SC
14 Ms. NIDHI SHARMA
PGT
15 Mrs. KIRTI SINGH CHAUHAN
TGT(ART)
B.F.A;M.F.A.
16 Mr. RAHUL Kaushal
PGT
M.SC
17 Mr. KAMAL SUTHAR
PGT
18 Mrs. GURPREET KAUR
TGT(MATHS)
B.A. B.Ed.
19 Mrs. PARUL AGRAWAL
TGT(S.St.)
B.COM.,B.Ed.
20 Mr. SHAILENDRA SHARMA
TGT(MUSIC)
B.A.,M.A.(PRAVEEN)
21 MR. MANISH PHILIP DAVID
TGT(MUSIC)
B.A.,M.A.(PRAVEEN)
22 Mr. KISHORE JAWDA
TGT(DANCE)
DIPLOMA KATHAK
23 Mr. PANKAJ DEVATWAL
TGT(FRENCH)
M.A. (FRENCH)
24 Mrs. RAJANI SHARMA
TGT(HINDI)
M.A.,B.Ed.
25 Mrs. KAMLESH RAWANI
PRT(PTI)
M.A. , B.P.Ed
26 Mrs. SUNITA VERMA
TGT(S.St.)
M.A., M.Ed.
27 Ms. SHIPRA DADHICH
TGT(S.St.)
B.A.,B.Ed.
28 Mrs. RACHNA HAJELA
TGT(MATHS)
MCA,B.Ed.
29 Mrs. SUNITA VERMA
TGT
30 Mrs. NIDHI SHARMA
PRT(SCIENCE)
B.SC.,B.Ed.
31 Mrs. RACHNA HAJELA
TGT
32 Mr. CHETRAM MALI
TGT
33 Mrs. PRAMILA KALANI
PRT(HINDI)
M.A., B.Ed.
34 Ms. ARUNA SAINI
TGT
M.A., B.ED, M.ED.
35 Mrs. CHETNA BHATI
TGT
36 Mrs. ROOMA GUPTA
PRT(MATHS)
M.COM.B.Ed.
37 Mrs. ANITA CHOUDHARY
PRT(ENGLISH)
M.COM.B.Ed.
38 Mrs. NEETU SHARMA
PRT(HINDI)
B.A.,B.Ed.
39 Mrs. USHA SONI
PRT(ART)
B.COM
40 Miss PRIYA SHARMA
PRT(ENGLISH)
M.A., B.Ed.
41 Mrs. PRIYANKA CHOUDHARY
PRT(SCIENCE)
B.SC. , B.Ed
42 Mrs. VISHAKHA BAGHEL
PRT(EVS)
B.COM.,B.Ed.
43 Mrs. SUMITA BHAKAR
PRT(MATHS)
B.SC.,B.Ed.
44 Mrs. DEEPIKA SHARMA
PRT(COMPUTER)
B.TECH
45 Ms. DEEPIKA AGARWAL
PRT
BSC, M.COM, MBA
46 Mrs. SUMAN SANKHLA
P.PRT
M.A.,NTT.
47 Mrs. GEETIKA RATHORE
P.PRT
B.A.
48 Mr. UMESH SHARMA
COACH (YOGA)
B.A. M.A.,PG.DIPLOMA
49 Mrs. SANGEETA PANDEY
P.PRT
B.B..M
50 Ms. PRIYANKA SHARMA
P.PRT
51 Mr. MOHAMMAD ADIL
COACH (SKATING)
B.COM, BPED
52 Mr. KAMLESH JANGID
COACH(KARATE)
B.COM
53 Mr. KHANGARAM CHOUDHARY
COACH(SQUASH)
B.A.
54 Ms. REKHA SHARMA
P.PRT
B.A. B.ED
55 Mr. MANISH SAINI
COACH(BASKETBALL)
56 Mr . PRAVEEN GURJAR
COACH (Table Tennis)
57 Ms. POOJA SHARMA
STUDENT'S COUNSELLOR
M.A., PSYCHOLOGY
58 Mr. GOVIND PAREEK
LIBRARIAN
M.LIB